Friday, June 26, 2009

R.I.P. Legendary King of Pop

Michael Jackson



Birth name : Michael Joseph Jackson
Born : August 29, 1958
Died : June 25, 2009 (aged 50)


Photobucket It was such a shocking news when I woke up this early morning about death of Michael Jackson. Prior to his death, MJ had announced a 50 date sell-out "This Is It" comeback tour, in London, England.

According to news, Michael Jackson was found cardiac arrest at his home in Los Angeles. He was rushed to the UCLA Medical Center and he was pronounced dead at 2:26pm, 25 June 2009.

Michael Jackson was such a great singer and dancer. He has created several popular physically complicated dance techniques such as the robot and the moonwalk. When you see someone wearing white socks with black shoes, definitely you will think of Michael Jackson. The whole world will going to miss MJ, he always is the king of Pop and no one can replace him.


His 1982 Thriller is the world's best-selling record of all time

2 comments:

嘉俽 Jiaxin said...

I am surprise when I know this news.

Yih Yann said...

--->嘉俽 Jiaxin:Me too...I thought it was a joke...we going to miss this King of Pop

Related Posts with Thumbnails