Sunday, April 5, 2009

Lady Gaga

The first time I saw Lady Gaga, I was so shocked and impressed. She is young and daring with her blond hair, wild style and funky song. She is so great, she wrote songs for Britney Spears, Pussycat Dolls, Fergie and New Kids on the Block. I really adored people who can play musical instrument such as Jay Chow and Lee Hom.

Her profile
Birth name : Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Born : March 28, 1986 (age 23)
Origin : Yonkers, New York, United States
Genre(s) : Pop, electronic, R&B
Occupation(s) : Singer-songwriter, musician, DJ, go-go dancer
Instrument(s) : Vocals, piano, synthesizer


Let's watch the her live performance for Poker Face. I love this song.

4 comments:

sock peng said...

thanks ur recommendation

Yih Yann said...

--->sock peng : No problem...great thing is worth to share :)

fufu said...

gaga...idol huuh... nice voice she has!!

Yih Yann said...

--->fufu: Lady Gaga is young and talented

Related Posts with Thumbnails